ESENCIA ROJA S.L., as the owner of the website. www.mrdelic.es, exposes in this section the Privacy Policy, on the personal information that the user can provide, when visiting the website of our ownership. In the processing of personal data, ESENCIA ROJA S.L. guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves its Regulations, as well as LSSICE 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Through its website or through other channels (for example, social networks), ESENCIA ROJA S.L. sometimes collects personal data. Therefore, it informs all users that the data sent or provided on this website or through the aforementioned channels, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in which the person responsible for said file ES ESENCIA ROJA S.L. with NIF xxxxxxxxxxx and registered office at: C / Maria Benitez 131, Pozuelo de Alarcón, 28224 Madrid – Spain.

ESENCIA ROJA S.L. reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy at any time, in order to adapt it to legislative changes or changes in its activities.

 

QUALITY AND PURPOSE

The User who provides personal data is responsible for the information provided is true, responds to its accuracy and will keep the information provided properly updated. The User shall be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate information provided and for the damages caused to ESENCIA ROJA S.L.

All the data requested through ESENCIA ROJA S.L., are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data are not provided, ESENCIA ROJA S.L. does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

The user’s data will be treated for the purposes described below, so they expressly and freely and unequivocally accept their treatment for the following purposes:

1.    Those that are particularly indicated in each of the pages where the electronic registration form appears.
2. In general, to meet your requests, orders or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on this website.
3. To inform you about new activities, products and services of ESENCIA ROJA S.L., send them commercial or advertising communications by e-mail, fax, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, which enables these communications. They will always be related to our products, services or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we maintain commercial promotion agreements. If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data. Being in any case these commercial communications made by ESENCIA ROJA S.L., and always on products and services related to our sector.
Prepare market profiles for advertising or statistical purposes.

That same information may be offered or sent to you when you become a follower of the profiles of ESENCIA ROJA S.L. in the social networks that link this Website, so by becoming a follower you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data within the environment of these social networks, in compliance with the present, as well as the particular conditions and privacy policies of the same. If you wish to stop receiving such information or that these data are canceled, you can unsubscribe as followers of our profiles on these networks. In addition, followers in social networks may exercise the rights granted by the Law, although, since these platforms belong to third parties, the answers to the rights exercises by ESENCIA ROJA S.L. will be limited by the functionalities allowed by the social network in question, so we recommend that before following our profiles on social networks review these conditions.

 

THIRD PARTY DATA

In the event that you provide us with personal data of third parties, in compliance with the provisions of article 5.4. LOPD, declares having previously informed those persons of the content of the data provided, of the origin of the same, of the existence and purpose of the file containing their data, of the recipients of said information, of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the identification data of ESENCIA ROJA SL

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The owner of the data may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting ESENCIA ROJA S.L. C / Maria Benitez 131, Pozuelo de Alarcón, 28224 Madrid – Spain. This request must contain the following information: name and surnames, address for notifications, photocopy of ID or Passport.

In the same way, the user may revoke any consent or unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by sending an email to: info@mrdelic.es

Use of Cookies

In ESENCIA ROJA S.L. We respect the privacy of our visitors, to know more information about the use of cookies on our website you can check the following link «Cookies policy».

SECURITY

ESENCIA ROJA S.L., has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it treats, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties. It also uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. Although the user expressly recognizes that security on the Internet is not impregnable.

Yo selecciono los productos gourmet y te propongo un menú. Tú te preparas un festín en 15 minutos. Así de sencillo.